Xentino SFP10 1000Base-LX Single Mode Transceiver - 10Km (-40 to 85C)

The transceiver is small form factor pluggable module with standard duplex connector for fiber communications. This module is designed for single-mode-fiber (SMF) and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm with cost effective and high performance. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.